٩(⁎❛ᴗ❛⁎)۶ try ViralVideoDB.com daily viral videos

NPC: Some mobile lending apps unlawfully using borrowers' personal data | ANC

Free Button: Daily News
Free Button: Daily News

  Info

Description

The proliferation of mobile money-lending apps has made it much easier for Filipinos to get small loans. But as this report tells us, it might be a borrower's personal data that's on collateral. - The World Tonight, ANC, May 21, 2019

Tags

money lending apps ANC The World Tonight NPC personal data
  Email Video to Friends   Receive Emails for Similar Videos

Email:

  Repeat and Loop Video   Link to Video   Create Short URL  Publish Text About This Video   Share on Facebook, Twitter, and more
  See Recommended Videos For You

Related

  Free Data: How to Earn Using Apps   #ANCNPC Lindiwe Zulu: The ANC has one message but many voices.   Apple removes hundreds of fake apps   Remittances? There will be apps for that   ANC continues briefing on NPC outcomes   Rossen Reports: Does The ‘Textalyzer’ Device Improve Road Safety Or Invade Privacy? | TODAY   China to Tighten Law Enforcement to Protect Personal Information: NPC Spokesperson   Google Play Protect Scans Android Mobile App for Malicious Behavior   Amount transacted through mobile money crosses Ksh. 3 trillion mark   Why Lending Money to Friends and Family Is a Bad Idea   Experian Waits Two Weeks To Disclose Data Breach Affecting 15 Million Customers   Mobile Apps   BEST 3 AWESOME NEW ANDROID APPS ! #WeeklyApps #S01E01   TOP 3 AWESOME ANDROID APPS ! #WeeklyApps #S01E01   Facebook Boasts Nearly 1.4B Monthly Users in Newly Released Data   Protect data privacy or be held liable, official warns   Duterte on Sueno, National Privacy Commission, Colombia mudslide | Midday wRap   Gwede Mantashe ANC NPC Press Briefing   Winters wrath: Ontario snow squalls show no mercy to drivers   Capital One Debuts A New Mobile Wallet App, Designed To Work With Apple Pay   Comelec's Bautista: Punish the hackers, not the hacked   If Emoji Were Used in Real Life...   Ghana Mobile Apps   Jared Kushner Using Personal Email For Some White House Messages   Students building mobile apps   Mobile App Spending Topped $500 Million Over Christmas Weekend   gst mobile apps   How mobile carriers are using big data, AI – NFV/SDN Reality Check Episode 73   Apps that could be tracking shopping habits   The DOJ wants personal data of visitors of this Trump protestors website   What is Ransomware   Parent Like a Pro with These 3 Mobile Apps   Apps for the Environment   Two must-have apps that make investing easy   Download the new, completely redesigned TechCrunch mobile app   "Has my Facebook been hacked?" How to find out (and fix it)   Tech Talk: Avoid the data dilemma   How to use less data on your mobile phone   3 Apps That Will Help Keep You Safe on the Road   Data Breaches At US Hospitals?   TOP APPS YOU MUST HAVE IN YOUR SMART PHONE OR ANDROID PHONES(Just Watch)   Travel Tech Tip 2 SurfEasy Plugin Privacy for open WiFi networks   Data protection: problems and solutions   VB Product Review: Flykly Smart Wheel demo   #ANCNPC Jacob Zuma: "The ANC has always been united."   #ANCNPC Basic education gets a review   Are You Addicted to Your Smartphone?   The ANC reconsiders itself as an opposition party   Verizon is bringing the hammer down on hardcore data hogs   Do More With Data: Digitize to Democratize | Michael Le | TEDxHumboldtBay   Instagram Debuts New Pinterest-Like Feature I Fortune   Mobile Health Technology's Great Promise   Microsoft Rolls Out New Outlook Apps for iOS and Android   See Who's Viewing Your Twitter Data   3 Mobile Apps Making Your Smartphone Pics Shine   BE AERLT TO MOBILE APPS   3 Must-Have apps for Back to School   Using Big Data   Mozilla's Ben Moskowitz at Youth Radio's App Lab- Pt.3   Android Wear - Apps I'm Using   Tips to manage your mobile data   ID fraud problems linger for 21st Oncology patients   The best mobile games of 2017 (so far)   Facebook's Safety Check feature is now mobile   How to spot fake smartphone apps   Apps can expose your personal info   Making extra cash with apps   Rwanda: Unlawful Detention and Ill-treatment in Gikondo Transit Center   Kids explain mobile privacy at Mobile World Congress, Barcelona   Kids explain mobile privacy; could you learn a thing or two?   Rob Davies explains 4th Industrial revolution impact at ANC NPC   Rob Davies speaks lndustrialisation at ANC NPC Business Forum   Best Apps of 2016 | Android, iPhone, iPad   Microsoft Shows Off Skype for Business on iOS, Android   Five ways to keep your Android phone data secure

Popular Today

  A Young Boy Broken His Spinal Card | While Doing Tiktok Video | in Tumkur , Karnataka   Overwatch: Blizzard Teases NEW Hero 31 - Talon Tank Mauga   Cardi B Performs In A Bathrobe After Wardrobe Malfunction At Bonnaroo   New details released on large Soledad gun bust   State rep. wants health department to act faster   Lovers Suicide | in Pedda Potlapadu | in Jogulamba District   [날씨] 내일 오전까지 중부 비…광주·경남 미세먼지 ‘나쁨’ / KBS뉴스(News)   Dramatic twist for twins in DNA saga   Gov. Abbott signs 927 bills into law giving Texas more freedom   WEATHER NOW: Dry Evening, Showers Tuesday   Wanaharakati wapinga bodaboda kilipia abiria bima || NTV Sasa   Coco Martin umaasa sa tuluyang paggaling ni Eddie Garcia | UKG   Welcome to Dr. Mario World - Gameplay Trailer   Собрание шедевров европейского модернизма выставлено в Пушкинском музее - Россия 24   Quote | Hazrat Ali (RA) | Subh E Noor | 18 June 2019 | 92NewsHD   Rainfall for the year   Derek Mears Opens Up About Swamp Thing's Cancellation   జబర్దస్త్ ఫేం చలాకి చంటి కారుకు ప్రమాదం | Chalaki Chanti Injured in Road Mishap | Nalgonda   Saksi: 1 patay, 5 sugatan sa karahasan sa tangkang clearing operation   Allen West: It's Time For A Serious Conversation About Iran   WATCH : Dangerous Bus Day Stunt In Chennai, Students Fall Of A Moving Bus   Training the Next Generation of Educators   Coming up on African Perspective this Wednesday (19 June 2019)   Women’s World Cup 2019: Carla Overbeck uses coaching to give back | Off the Pitch Ep. 7 | NBC Sports   Fashion icon, socialite Gloria Vanderbilt dead at 95   एसीबी के अधिकारियों व कर्मचारियों को प्रदान किए गए चिन्ह   Alert: 2020 Dem Just Ruined Father’s Day For Every Military Dad And Their Family   Wage bill report unveiled based on SRC's survey   Near full moonlit skies through the night   시진핑 방북 예고…문 대통령 제안한 남·북 정상회담 가능성은?   Large-scale active shooter exercise in Butler County today   Fox 2 9AM BCI Wing Ding   Derriban helicóptero en Sultepec   Dozens detained in Kazakhstan on inauguration day   Karan Singh Grover aka Mr Bajaj's MEMES goes viral after his entry in Kasauti Zindagi Kay |FilmiBeat   Stocks in news: Indigo, Indiabulls Housing and Sandhar Tech   Shadaa: Diljit Dosanjh & Neeru Bajwa in Delhi to promote their film | FilmiBeat   Federal government looking into Duke-UNC Middle East Conference   '잠이편한라텍스' 라돈 검출 의심…소비자 피해 우려 / Sbs   What is Duckworth Lewis Stern Method   Miriam Shor’s ‘Younger’ Character Gave Her The Courage To Direct | PeopleTV | Entertainment Weekly   Vic Mensa On Battling Trump: “Prized White Children” In Cages | The Beat With Ari Melber | MSNBC   Horatio Sanz and Jimmy Got Yelled At by Tom Brokaw for Playing Wiffle Ball   "I was not heckled neither was booed." - Sabina Chege clarifies   Malaysia tidak boleh terima budaya LGBT   Lake Bell on gender equality: 'Feed the fire'   Northeast Side Daycare Burglarized   Grouping within team led to defeat in match against India | Headlines 10 AM | 18 June 2019 | Dunya   With free agency less than two weeks away, will Kawhi stay?   After Dallas Shooting Federal Courthouse Closed To Business & The Public   View All Today's Popular Videos